Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Classes & Staff 2022-23

Kent                      Cheesman                                    Principal

Alex                      Cranston                                       Vice-Principal               

Jennifer                Dallman                                        Sr. Administrative Support

Karla                     VanKooten                                   Clerk/Steno

Matt                      Fladd                                             Head Custodian             

Paul                      Boyer                                            Custodian      

                                                                          

Wendy               Stewart                                            FDK

Tracey               Sluiter                                              DECE

Sharon              Rurka                                               FDK

Kayla                 Reynolds                                         DECE

Roberta             Pentney                                           FDK

Melissa              Spring                                             DECE

Katy                   McQueen                                         FDK

Cheri                  Silva                                                DECE

Shiela                Brito                                                 Gr. 1

Holly                  Plant                                                Gr. 1

Lee                    Coolen                                             Gr. 1/ 2

Susan                Mayers                                            Gr. 2

Jonilyn              Johnston                                         Gr. 2

Sara                   McDermott                                      Gr. 3

Marit                  Newhook                                         Gr. 3

Karen                 Applegate                                       Gr. 4

Drew                  Chapman                                        Gr. 4

Melissa              Anstey                                            Gr. 5

Shauna              Tiedeman                                       Gr. 5

Kerry                  Breau                                             Gr. 6

Caroline             Gilbert                                            Gr. 6

Stephanie          Cutone                                           Gr. 6/7

Sandy                Rix                                                  Gr. 7

Tania                 Delahunt                                         Gr. 7

Julie                  Brown                                             Gr. 8

Sarah                 Gibbs                                             Gr. 8 FSL (0.2)

                                                                                  Developmental Skills

Karen                 Dockeray                                       Gifted 4/5/6

Ilija                    Saric                                                Gifted 7/8

Shannon           Wylie                                               FSL

Christina           Paterson                                         FSL

Karin                  Kell                                                 PT

Lindsay             Stone                                              PT 0.8

Jocelyn              Whitehead                                     PT - LTO

Shannon           Parfeniuk                                        PT (0.7) SERT (0.2)

Dan                    Cornish                                          SERT - Gr K/3/4/5

Stephanie          Morris                                             P.T (0.2) SERT (0.8)

Heather              Money                                            Library

Jill                     Clark                                                EA

Coral                  Dougherty                                      EA

Diane                 Erhegiamen                                    EA

Emma                Hupponen                                       EA

Amy                   Roberts                                           EA

Breanne             Whitten                                           EA (am)

Williamson        Ashley                                             Hearing resource